Meet the crew
Employing qualified teachers and fine art professionals, our instruction team challenges students to think critically, problem-solve, collaborate, and be active participants in the learning process. Our goal is accomplished through incorporating fine arts into our rigorous core academic curriculum.
Administration
Superintendent
Diana Hewitt,
Deputy Superintendent
Sonia De Los Santos,
Business Supervisor
Chief Financial Officer
Susie Cabello,
District Administrative Secretary
Alyssa Alfaro,
Virtual Purchasing Assistant
Erika Lane,
Business Manager
Catreal St. Luce,
Procurement Consultant
Terrell Hutchinson-Smith, Director of Special Education
Speech Pathology Assistant
Skylar Mitchell,
Special Populations Specialist
April Washington,
SPED Instructional Specialist
Brandon Miller,
Facilities & Transportation Operational Director
Gwendolyn Sloan, Transportation Supervisor
Monet Calhoun,
School Support Officer
Community Resource Specialist
Technology Manager
Chris Ugalde,
IT Technician
Stacey Hairston,
PEIMS Coordinator/Humble Registrar
Shanitra Winslow,
Director of Curriculum & Instruction
Assistant Director of Curriculum & Instruction
Kenitra Bennett-Edwards,
STEAM Coordinator
Human Resources Consultant
Melone Hernandez,
Senior Human Resources Representative
Brenda Carreon,
Human Resources Admin Assistant
District Child Nutrition Coordinator
Bradford Deyon,
Fine Arts Coordinator
District Communications Specialist
Monique Bowie,
Community Engagement Specialist
Lakesha Winslow,
Humble Campus Principal
Joycelyn Clifton,
Humble Campus Associate Principal
Sonya Akers,
Northshore Campus Principal
Wilkie Law III,
Northshore Campus Associate Principal
Maintenance & Facilities
Facilities Coordinator
Maintenance
Maintenance
Maintenance
Maintenance
Maintenance
Transportation Department
Natalie Manning, Dispatch/Secretary
Jerry Appletoft, Bus Driver
Joy Davis, Bus Driver
Tracey Flynn, Bus Driver
Shanikqua Hawkins- Shelvin, Bus Driver
Shanya Montgomery, Bus Driver
Penny Sharpe, Bus Driver
Tamika Williams, Bus Driver
Fine Arts Department
Dance
Gonzolo Flores,
Violin
Tatyana Johnson,
Choir
Christopher Kinsey,
Music Engineering
Tracy Matthews,
Theatre Arts
Tiffany Simon,
Robotics
Visual Arts
Dominique Thomas,
Technology/Coding
Jamire Williams,
Percussion
Piano
Athletics Department
Andrew Hutchinson,
Athletics Director
Hector Flores,
RBS/Northshore Athletics Coach
Adrian Valentine,
Northshore Physical Education Coach
21st Century Program
Candace Randall,
21st Century Program Director
Avionne Kelley,
21st Century Program Specialist
Javaris Denman,
21st Century Humble Site Coordinator
Andrianna Jones,
21st Century Northshore Site Coordinator
Enroll now to RSPA
ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDING
13334 Wallisville Rd.
Houston, TX 77049
(281) 458-4334
information@rhodesschool.org
NORTHSHORE CAMPUS
13334 Wallisville Rd.
Houston, TX 77049
(281) 459-9797
HUMBLE CAMPUS
600 Charles Street
Humble, TX 77338
(281) 319-9300
Charles Russell, M. Ed, President
Kenitra Bennett-Edwards, M. Ed., Member
Michelle Harris, M. Ed, Member
Chrishelle Palay, Member
Derrick Sherrard, Member
CONNECT WITH RSPA!